Gorilla Productions
BATTLE OF THE BANDS
Flannel Animal Band, Mega, The Joe Kennedy Project, Caleb, Josh Wilke, Bass Head Music, City Of Sky, Path, Dangerfield, The Moguls, Fat Jesus
Saturday, June 18, 2011
The Rave/Eagles Club
Gorilla Music presents
BATTLE OF THE BANDS
South of Delphi, Icarus Drifting, 3 Seconds Late, Attempt To Fail, Under Influenced, The Slutty Squirrels, My Eternal Stand, Upon The Shore, Mostly Water, Borderline, The Polyps, XIII
Saturday, June 4, 2011
The Rave/Eagles Club
SUPERNOVA BATTLE OF THE BANDS
Articism, Those Who Know Sophia, The Vinyl Degree, Inches From Agony, Coldspring Drive, WildCard, The Minority, The Paramedics, Lying Still, The Unrepentant, Boss Rude, As Time Runs Our, Burst
Friday, June 4, 2010
The Rave/Eagles Club
Gorilla Productions Presents
BATTLE OF THE BANDS
Stealing Lunar, Negative Earth, Blood Orange, Ordinary Fiction, The Appalachians, Clothesline 55, Inches From Agony, Breathe The Silence
Saturday, May 8, 2010
The Rave/Eagles Club
Gorilla Productions presents
BATTLE OF THE BANDS FINALS
The Soggy Flats, Single Windsor, Creative Bones, The Wicked Orange Band, Skycab, Soup, The Saluted, Bam Bam and the Gigolos
Saturday, August 22, 2009
The Rave/Eagles Club
Gorilla Productions presents:
BATTLE OF THE BANDS
Racoon Drivebys, The Soggy Flats, L-B.O.S.E., Single Windsor, Born Pariah, Maybe Tomorrow, The Red Letter, The Fallen Uprise, End Ever
Friday, April 17, 2009
The Rave/Eagles Club
Gorilla Productions presents:
BATTLE OF THE BANDS FINALS
The Cravens, Least Likely Heroes, Trials of Innocence, A Late Sky, Bullet Train, The Wallydraggers, Aces to Ashes, Cookie Crotch Nuts, Committing Arson, Fuel Pump Terror, Sorry I Stabbed Your Daughter
Saturday, April 4, 2009
The Rave/Eagles Club
Gorilla Productions presents
BATTLE OF THE BANDS
SeeD, Vinny Bex Dae, Szibn Sept, Saddlebrook, Fuel Pump Terror, Committing Arson, Undisidid, Shockwire, Dichotic
Friday, February 13, 2009
The Rave/Eagles Club
Gorilla Productions Presents
BATTLE OF THE BANDS
Elysion Fields, NSOA, Signaling Snipers By Radio, Expelled Existence, A Night At The Chalet, Today We Fly, The Wallydraggers, A Late Sky, Sorry I Stabbed Your Daughters, Headlit Haze, Single Serving Friends, Safety First, Fforte Adore
Friday, February 6, 2009
The Rave/Eagles Club
Gorilla Productions Presents
BATTLE OF THE BANDS
Brok'n Arrow, The Red Shell, DI.VA, Somewhere Here, Lost Trace, Drew Martin, Fight The Colosseum, Heather LaNasa, Embrace The Fallen, Least Likely Hero, Had Me At Hello, Trials Of Innocence
Friday, January 23, 2009
The Rave/Eagles Club
Gorilla Productions Presents
BATTLE OF THE BANDS
Backroads, Artemis Pixel, Mark Hubing and Friends, Hands Of The Helpless, Rufkut, All Good Things, Alessia, Josb, Hessler, Friday Dies
Saturday, January 3, 2009
The Rave/Eagles Club
Gorilla Productions presents
BATTLE OF THE BANDS FINALS
Pilgrim's Heart, Benson Klemme, Jaded Mercenaries, Breathe the Silence, Vendetta Blakk, James Band, Necessary Force, Independent Idols
Saturday, December 20, 2008
The Rave/Eagles Club
Gorilla Productions presents
BATTLE OF THE BANDS
Aces to Ashes, Jason Kent's Flying Circus, A Dying Novel, Kenny Matel, 6:00 Winter, Cookie Crotch Nuts, The Objective, Quick 50, Signalfire
Friday, December 19, 2008
The Rave/Eagles Club
Gorilla Productions presents
BATTLE OF THE BANDS
Bullet Train, Thunder Driver, The Cravens, Deadly Rose, Village Idiot, Seven Wasted Days, Rehyn, Of Her Blood, See the Sky, House of Normandie, Bev Perron and the Boogie Band
Saturday, December 6, 2008
The Rave/Eagles Club
Gorilla Productions presents
BATTLE OF THE BANDS FINALS
Falling Forward, Bloodshed Massacre, If Ends Matter, Decedent, Mourning Son, James Band, Devangelist, Midian, Eden
Friday, November 28, 2008
The Rave/Eagles Club
Gorilla Productions presents
BATTLE OF THE BANDS
Eden, Velvet Dog, Hard Boiled, Chapman Party Of Five, The Big Wheel Band, James Band, Strongside
Friday, September 12, 2008
The Rave/Eagles Club
Gorilla Productions presents
BATTLE OF THE BANDS
Enquiry, Resurrect me Blind, Quon Poppers, Downtown Jesus, Falling Forward, Page Forty-Six, Burn The Ceremony, Fallen Divinity, The Debasers
Saturday, August 30, 2008
The Rave/Eagles Club
GORILLA PRODUCTIONS
BATTLE OF THE BANDS
Hoi Polloi, The Wallydrggers, Assault By Audio, Kaidus Eternal, Satellite City, Ashland Romance
Saturday, August 23, 2008
The Rave/Eagles Club
Gorilla Productions presents
BATTLE OF THE BANDS
Breathe the Silence, Life in Widescreen, Fall of the Masses, Jaded Memories
Friday, July 25, 2008
The Rave/Eagles Club
Gorilla Productions presents
BATTLE OF THE BANDS
Midian, By Blood and Iron, Dardo Grimlee, Had Me At Hello, Killdozer, Hi-Fi Fever, Seen Without Eyes
Saturday, July 12, 2008
The Rave/Eagles Club
Gorilla Productions presents
BATTLE OF THE BANDS
Mourning Son, Devangelist, The Late and the Lamented, I for an I, Decedent, Spiritual Black
Saturday, June 28, 2008
The Rave/Eagles Club
Gorilla Productions presents
BATTLE OF THE BANDS FINALS
Fallen Divinity, Halfway There, Bury My Enemies, Two Tone Bandits, Dr. Green & the Machine, Never Ending Circle, Red Kamp, Signalfire, Underneath Temptation, Vendetta Blakk,
Saturday, May 17, 2008
The Rave/Eagles Club
Gorilla Productions Presents
BATTLE OF THE BANDS
Unspeakable, Black Jesus/Black Santa, Independent Idols, Damn Nation, Eric Mire Band
Beyond Fate, The Marshalls, Many Levels Beneath, Twenty Four Roses, Humboldt
Saturday, April 19, 2008
The Rave/Eagles Club
Gorilla Productions Presents
BATTLE OF THE BANDS
Vendetta Blakk, Method of Madness, Everything in All,
Caveman's Fire, Krucible, Underneath Temptation, The Big Green Buddies, Sue DaBaco and Wise Fools
Osiris
Saturday, March 29, 2008
The Rave/Eagles Club
Gorilla Productions Presents
GORILLA PRODUCTIONS: BATTLE OF THE BANDS
Saturday, January 19, 2008
The Rave/Eagles Club
Gorilla Productions Presents
GORILLA PRODUCTIONS: BATTLE OF THE BANDS
Friday, January 11, 2008
The Rave/Eagles Club
BATTLE OF THE BANDS
Saturday, June 2, 2007
The Rave/Eagles Club
EXPOSURE - BATTLE OF THE BANDS
Sunday, October 17, 2004
The Rave/Eagles Club